HAF Artists

We love our artists! Here for your enjoyment is a list of all the artists we’ve presented to date. Spanning music, dance, theater, spoken word, visual arts, sculpture, performance-art, and site-specific practice, they’re a stunning group.

Wanna join their ranks?
Apply for the upcoming festival!

APPLY NOW!

DJ Caesar

Coach PR

Bentley Meeker

Caridad de la Luz aka La Bruja

Braxton Cook

Nathaniel Stepney

Freelance

The Movement Theatre Company

Sakina Ibrahim

Shannon Berry

Smoove Babii

Billy Dean Thomas

Indio Melendez

Seymone Kelly

Jarrett Key

Cathleen Campbell

D. Myntia Daniels

DC Productions

Elan HiArt

Gary Conger

Lisa DuBois

Marcus Leslie

We Are The Art Project

Vickie Fremont

Ayo Janeen Jackson

Forza Malizia Dance Company

JP Dance Group

S.M.A. Dance Academy

Soul Steps

Jazz Ain’t Dead®

ZEST Collective

Black Boys Dance Too

whitney marchelle & friends

Von Xon presents NEMA

Timothy Bloom

Jazze Belle

ShoutHouse

Shareef Keyes & The Groove

Samira Gibson

Riki Stevens

Noël Simoné Band of Friends NYC

Jules and The Jinks

JS Williams

Ikhlaq Hussain

Grupo Descarrilao

Dilemastronauta

Bria Monét

Anu~Sun

Amma Whatt

The D.R.E.A.M. Ring

Omar Román De Jesús

Omi Gray

Alice Mizrachi

Marthalicia Matarrita

Michael Rain

Priya Handa

Jessica Feldman | Jerome W. Haferd & K. Brandt Knapp

Pelham Fritz Quilting Circle

Sarah Wang

Alison Evans

J.T. LISS

Paul Beaubrun & Jerry Jean

OCTAVIA ROMANO & STEPHANIE CHOU DUO

Top of the Park Poets

AJOYO

Laurie M. Taylor/Soul Movement

Sammy Miller & The Congregation

Marc Cary

Jesse Fischer

Jason Yeager Trio

SA

William B. Johnson’s Drumadics

Jasmine Reign + Red Futon

Ernest Felton Baker

Farrah Boulé

AKIR

Samora Pinderhughes

Lauren Desberg

Divinity Roxx

PopUP Theatrics

Alia Kache

Zulu King Slone

Raydar Ellis

Chris Turner

MARTHALICIA MATARRITA

ART IN THE OPEN

MAD SATTA

EMILY BRADEN

Jazz for Young People

THE BEAVIN LAWRENCE QUARTET

212GREEN

ALIA KACHE

ALICE MIZRACHI

ANDREW KAMINSKI ART

BOND STREET THEATRE’S SHINBONE ALLEY STILT BAND

CELESTE MUÑIZ

CHAQUIS MALIQ

CHARISA THE VIOLINDIVA

CHERRY KIM

CHRISTINA DZENYUY

DARA E. LEVINE

DAVID VADES JOSEPH

DEVASTATION DANCE COMPANY

ELLE WINSTON

EQUILIBRIUM JAZZ

F THE ELEMENTAL

GRACE DRUMS

INDIA CARNEY

LANCE JOHNSON

LYNN LIEBERMAN – AFINELYNE

MANUEL VALERA & NEW CUBAN EXPRESS

MICHELA MARINO LERMAN’S RENDEZVOUS IN RHYTHM

MOMMA’S HIP HOP KITCHEN

NKUMU ISAAC KATALAY & THE “LIFE LONG PROJECT” BAND

PAUL TABACHNECK

RADICAL EVOLUTION

ROOTS IN REVOLUTION

THE MOVEMENT THEATRE COMPANY

TIFFANY LATRICE

TIPSY OXCART

TONI BLACKMAN & THE BRAINFOOD PROJECT

TYRONE BIRKETT | EMANCIPATION

VASHTI DANCE THEATER

VIENNA CARROLL & FRIENDS

WILSON EXCLUSIVE TALENT PRODUCTIONS

PRAISE! DANCE HARLEM

DANCE HARLEM

PELHAM FRITZ SENIOR QUILT & CRAFT CIRCLE

OMI GRAY

KAMIA J FUNCHESS

VALERIE PATTRITI

LADY MILLARD

JIM OHER

ISAAC WILLIAMS

COQUICHULO IMAGES

BRANDEE YOUNGER

GEORGE BURTON | GROUP 5

NAJEE OMAR

AYO & THE INMOTION BAND

CLARICE ASSAD

ERIC LOCKLEY

slider

MABINA BANAFRICA

COLLECTIVE COLOUR

BURNT SUGAR THE ARKESTRA CHAMBER

KERSTEN STEVENS

slider

PAUL TABACHNECK

MADART CREATIVE

BALLROOM BASIX

KRIS BOWERS

HEATHER LANZA

EVAN SHINNERS